Showing Ridden Results

NewsShowing NewsFriday 13 August 2010
Share:
Saturday 31st July – Sunday 1st August

Class 35:  Lead Rein (Under 133cms)

 

Champion      Imogen Holmes                                 Cnapaton Razzmatazz         East Yorkshire

Reserve          Ellie Smith                                          Marble Arch                           Cambridgeshire

 

Class 36:  First Ridden (Under 133cms)

 

Champion      Betsy Hodgkinson                             Barnell Adonis                       Nottinghamshire

Reserve          Lucy York                                           Rillaton Trade Fair                Sheffield

 

Class 37:  Ridden Part Bred Horse or Pony (Part Bred Welsh or Part Bred Arab)

 

Champion      Shannon Mulhern                              Eskdale Merchant of Venice  Hertfordshire

Reserve          Chloe Taylor                                      Cumberworth Jedi Knight        Buckinghamshire

 

Class 38:  Ridden M&M Small Breeds (Exmoor, Shetland, Dartmoor & Welsh Section A & B)

 

Champion      Stephanie Nash                                Lacy Baney                            Cheshire

Reserve          Betsy Hodgkinson                             Barnell Adonis                       Nottinghamshire

 

Class 39:  Ridden Show Riding Type (Not Exceeding 148cms)

 

Champion      Chloe Taylor                                      Cumberworth Jedi Knight    Buckinghamshire

Reserve          Eleaner Warner Jones                     Brwynen Elvira Madigan      West Yorkshire

 

Class 40:  Ridden Coloured Horse or Pony (Traditional)

 

Champion      Sarah Mackenzie                              Solo                                        Cumbria

Reserve          Robyn Gray                                        Danny Murphy                        Cumbria

           

Class 41:  Ridden Trailblazers Style & Performance (Under 148cms)

 

Champion      Nichola Binch                                    Laughing Rosswidden          Nottingham

Reserve          Saska Ingham                                   Aylton Paddy                         Herefordshire

 

 

 

 

 

Class 42:  Ridden M&M Large Breeds (Connemara, Dales, Highland, Fell, New Forest, Welsh

                  Section C & D) 

           

Champion      Karen Johnson                                  Llanidan Hennin                    Manchester

Reserve          Ellen Jones                                        Springarth Storm                   Cumbria

 

Class 43:  Ridden Cob

 

Champion      Shirley Park                                       Lauries Blue Diamond         Lancashire

Reserve          Andrea Warden                                 Just Harvey Morrow              Essex

 

Class 44:  Ridden Show Hunter (Exceeding 148cms)                    

 

Champion      Lucy Bracey                                       Goodwill Hunting                   Bristol

Reserve          Pat Armfield                                       Mebs Mab Max                     Merseyside

 

Class 45:  Ridden Show Horse (Exceeding 148cms)                      

 

Champion      Miranda Wallace                               Norhern Guest                       North Yorkshire

Reserve          Olivia Harris                                       Bailey                                     Middlesex

 

Class 46:  Ridden Coloured Horse or Pony (Non-Traditional)                 

 

Champion      Liz Attwood                                        India Cha-Blue                       South Yorkshire

Reserve          Helen Lee                                          Bucky O'Hare                        Cleveland

 

Class 47:  Ridden Veteran Class (16 Years or Over)                       

 

Champion      Sarah Proctor                                    MoonRiver                            Cheshire

Reserve          Helen Lee                                          Bucky O'Hare                        Cleveland

 

Class 48:  Ridden Trailblazers Style & Performance (Over 148cms)                  

 

Champion      Georgie Haston                                 Café au Lait                           Lancashire

Reserve          Vicki Hargreaves                              Conrhenny Isabella               Isle of Man

 

Class 49:  Ridden Sports Horse                       

 

Champion      Vicki Hargreaves                              Conrhenny Isabella               Isle of Man

Reserve          Karen McDonogh                              Benjamin V                            West Yorkshire

 

Class 50:  Ridden Thoroughbred (Incorporating Ex-Racehorses)                     

 

Champion      Amanda Docherty                             Commanche Kate                 Buckinghamshire

Reserve          Louise Marden                                  Double Brandy                      Worcester

 

News
Subscribe to our newsletter
share:
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
Blog